Check out dates to catch your favourite show!

 

May 2017 | June 2017 | July 2017 | August 2017 |September 2017 | October 2017 | November 2017 | December 2017 | Past Shows

dog_bridget_trout_FORDISCORDER_may2017

Discorder Art Project May 2017, by Bridget Trout

May 2017

1st May

    • Kehlani @ Vogue Theatre
    • The 1975 @ Vancouver Forum
    • Louise Burns Live In-Studio on CiTR 101.9FM

2nd May

  • Sawdust Collector presents Couples Night with Viviana Houle & Jeff Younger, Wynston
    Minckler & Paris Failla, Reid Jameson & Carolyn Mills @ Gold Saucer
  • Languid, Konform, Horrid @ Waldorf
  • Langara Professional Photography Grad Show @ Langara College

3rd May

  • Shotgun Jimmie, Ariel Sharatt & Mathias Kom @ Toast Collective
  • Wild Kard @ Harbour Event Centre
  • Gregory Alan Isakov @ Imperial

4th May

  • DOXA Festival Opening Gala Screening @ Vogue
  • Lydia Ainsworth @ Fox Cabaret
  • Leif Vollebekk @ Biltmore Cabaret
  • CJ Ramone, Big Eyes @ Rickshaw Theatre
  • Behind the Curtain: Alina Senchenko, Bara Hladikova @ Dynamo
  • The Clothesline Swing book launch @ The Emerald

5th May

  • Shrouded Amps (tape release), Sleuth, Fly Ball @ Toast Collective
  • Strathcona Festival @ Strathcona Park
  • Com Truise, Clark @ Imperial
  • Timber Timbre, The Wooden Sky @ Vogue Theatre
  • PRISM Spring Launch @ Lost + Found
  • It Is Almost That @ Or Gallery

6th May

  • Free Comic Book Day @ Various
  • Sound Design with Alexandre Klinke @ VIVO
  • All Them Witches, Idle Bloom @ Cobalt
  • DJ Mustard @ Celebrities
  • The Mahones, The Brass Action @ Rickshaw Theatre
  • Ponderosa Fest Line-Up Announcement Party @ Wise Hall
  • Ford Pier & Elisa Thorn @ Wise Hall
  • Geographer @ Fortune
  • Aanthems, American Space Monkey, Heaps Keen, No, Boy, The Waning Light @ SBC
  • Dido and Aeneas (puppet show) @ 823 Seymour

7th May

  • Lil Peep @ Fortune
  • Flogging Molly, The White Buffalo @ Commodore
  • The Outer Middle Zone @ Havana

8th May

  • Nightlands and The Building @ Fox Cabaret
  • Thurston Moore Group @ Imperial
  • An Evening With Lawrence Krauss @ Chan Centre

9th May

  • Sawdust Collector presents Ashley Whitehead, Ben Brown @ Gold Saucer
  • Learning To Identify Mushrooms @ Homestead Junction
  • Blue Moon Marquee @ The Yale
  • Sacri Monti, Astrakhan, Filth Minister, Doctor Claw @ Cobalt

10th May

  • Acid Mothers Temple, Babylon @ Cobalt
  • Joe Goddard (Hot Chip) @ Fortune Sound

11th May

  • Canadaland live @ Biltmore Cabaret
  • Ricky Diamonds farewell, Del-Fi Destroyers @ Shameful Tiki
  • LP @ Venue
  • Teebs, Free the Robots, LeFtO @ Rickshaw Theatre
  • After Hours @ Vancouver Aquarium

22nd May

30th May

June 2017

1st June

2nd June

3rd June

4th June

7th June

8th June

9th June

10th June

`11th June

13th June

14th June

15th June

16th June

17th June

18th June

21st June

22nd June

24th June

27th June

29th June

July 2017

7th July

  • Tales of the Tomb/ Cell @ Funky Winkerbeans

8th July

10th July

11th July

13th July
22nd July
25th July